David Bell Memorial
2017 Hoppits Hill Races
Results
Juniors
U9 Results | ||||
1 | Cole Hinchcliffe | U9B | Barnsley AC | 0:06:50 |
2 | Joseph Stone | U9B | N/A | 0:07:00 |
3 | Noah Sharp | U9B | Denby Dale | 0:07:31 |
4 | Edward Atkinson | U9B | Spen AC | 0:08:35 |
5 | Hannah Whitiker | U9G | Princess Mary Juniors | 0:08:36 |
6 | Onnee Turner | U9G | N/A | 0:08:36 |
7 | Brodie Stewart | U9B | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:08:50 |
8 | Charlie McLean | U9B | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:08:51 |
9 | Jorie Charlesworth | U9G | N/A | 0:09:45 |
10 | Maisie Latchem | U9G | N/A | 0:09:49 |
11 | Imogen Dever | U9G | N/A | 0:10:10 |
12 | Isobell Powell | U9G | N/A | 0:11:11 |
1 | Kieran Hird | U9B | Fun Run | 0:09:00 |
2 | Thomas Charlesworth | U9B | Fun Run | 0:09:56 |
3 | Yven | U9G | Fun Run | 0:12:02 |
U11 Results | ||||
1 | Ewen Wilkinson | U11B | Keithley and Craven | 0:07:51 |
2 | Finn Smith | U11B | Wakefield Tri | 0:08:40 |
3 | Izzy-May Wilson | U11G | Hallamshire Harriers | 0:08:42 |
4 | Mathilda Evans | U11G | N/A | 0:08:52 |
5 | Imogen Atkinson | U11G | Spen AC | 0:09:10 |
6 | Ben Whitiker | U11B | Spen AC | 0:09:33 |
7 | Tadek Kunicki-Holda | U11B | PFRAC | 0:10:27 |
8 | Graihagh Turner | U11G | PFRAC | 0:10:45 |
9 | Joseph Barraclough | U11B | East Pennine OC | 0:11:42 |
10 | Alexander Gelligan | U11B | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:12:40 |
11 | Maiya Charlesworth | U11G | PFRAC | 0:12:41 |
12 | Emily Cody | U11G | Denby Dale | 0:14:39 |
U13 Results | ||||
1 | Eddie Fitzpatrick | U13B | DPFR | 0:11:25 |
2 | Ewan Mackie | U13B | PFRAC | 0:11:26 |
3 | Harry Gilligan | U13B | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:11:29 |
4 | Megan Wilkinson | U13G | Keithley and Craven | 0:12:13 |
5 | Millie Powell | U13G | Wakefield Harriers | 0:12:50 |
6 | Abigail Schoolar | U13G | Denby Dale | 0:12:56 |
7 | Seren Melling | U13G | Harrogate Harriers | 0:13:09 |
8 | Luke Barraclough | U13B | East Pennine OC | 0:13:34 |
9 | Evie Mollart | U13G | N/a | 0:14:40 |
10 | William Halstead | U13B | PFRAC | 0:15:38 |
11 | Lauren Walch | U13G | PFRAC | 0:18:45 |
12 | Beth Walch | U13G | PFRAC | 0:19:34 |
U15 Results | ||||
1 | Hugh Mackie | U15B | PFRAC | 0:16:44 |
2 | Ella Dorrington | U15G | Clayton Le Moors | 0:19:00 |
3 | James Fryers | U15B | PFRAC | 0:19:04 |
4 | Harry Mollart | U15B | WD Harriers | 0:19:28 |
5 | Ben Worboys-Hodgson | U15B | Denby Dale | 0:19:38 |
6 | Henry Parkin | U15B | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:20:07 |
7 | Lizzie Glover-Jones | U15G | Saddleworth | 0:20:12 |
8 | Thomas Schoolar | U15B | Denby Dale | 0:20:26 |
9 | Annabel McLean | U15G | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:20:45 |
10 | Lewis Kelly | U15B | Denby Dale | 0:21:40 |
11 | Hannah Eccles | U15G | Trawden | 0:22:27 |
12 | Morgen Crussell | U15G | PFRAC | 0:23:25 |
13 | John Halstead | U15B | PFRAC | 0:23:25 |
14 | Corey Johnson | U15B | Denby Dale | 0:28:58 |
15 | Tamsin Warsop | U15G | Denby Dale | 0:29:08 |
16 | Elizabeth Gilligan | U15G | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:29:40 |
U17 Results | ||||
Tom Fryers | U17 | PFRAC | 0:18:44 |
Seniors
1 | Ali Burns | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 0:20:57 |
2 | Mike Fanning | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:21:02 |
3 | Hary Shelbourne | MU18 | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:21:36 |
4 | Daniel Page | M | Mountain Fuel | 0:21:59 |
5 | John Mason | MV50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 0:22:35 |
6 | Graham Pilling | M | Pudsey and Bramley | 0:22:41 |
7 | Rich Norgate | M | Lomgwood Harriers | 0:22:46 |
8 | Mike Gradwell | M | Saddleworth | 0:22:58 |
9 | Andrew Heppenstall | M | PFRAC | 0:23:20 |
10 | Steve Saunders | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:24:02 |
11 | Helen Elmore | LV40 | DPFR | 0:24:07 |
12 | Richard Mackie | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:24:17 |
13 | Martin Ball | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:24:24 |
14 | Rachel Pilling | L | Pudsey and Bramley | 0:24:28 |
15 | Daniel Limb | M | PFRAC | 0:24:38 |
16 | Mark Law | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 0:24:44 |
17 | Laura Gill | L | PFRAC | 0:24:50 |
18 | Scott Hinchcliffe | M | PFRAC | 0:24:50 |
19 | John Hallam | MV40 | U/A | 0:24:51 |
20 | Shaun Mollart | MV50 | Wakefield Harriers | 0:25:13 |
21 | Kevin Jones | MV50 | Saddleworth | 0:25:31 |
22 | Damien Pearson | M | Stainland Lions | 0:25:42 |
23 | Nigel Crossfield | MV50 | Halifax Harriers | 0:25:55 |
24 | Mark Riordan | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:26:07 |
25 | Annabel Mason | LU23 | Leeds Cross Country Cliub | 0:26:16 |
26 | Mathew Coldwell | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:26:21 |
27 | Daniel Milton | M | U/A | 0:26:40 |
28 | David Taylor | M | Wakefield Tri | 0:26:40 |
29 | Lesley Latchem | LV40 | PFRAC | 0:26:47 |
30 | Daniel Hector | M | U/A | 0:27:00 |
31 | Judy Howells | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 0:27:20 |
32 | Peter Claydon | MV50 | PFRAC | 0:27:41 |
33 | Lee Bridgewater | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:27:43 |
34 | Julie Wilson | LV40 | Hallamshire Harriers | 0:27:53 |
35 | Micah Wilson | MV50 | Hallamshire Harriers | 0:27:54 |
36 | John Lawcock | MV50 | PFRAC | 0:28:00 |
37 | Jeremy Wilkinson | MV40 | Keithly and Cracen | 0:28:33 |
38 | Kelvin Bowskill | MV60 | PFRAC | 0:28:46 |
39 | Julia Cobham | L | PFRAC | 0:28:54 |
40 | Alan Knox | MV60 | PFRAC | 0:29:32 |
41 | Andy Walch | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:29:35 |
42 | Maksymilion Stytson | MU23 | University of Leeds | 0:29:52 |
43 | Helen Wright | L | PFRAC | 0:30:08 |
44 | Dave Tait | MV70 | DPFR | 0:30:22 |
45 | Russell Addison | M | U/A | 0:30:23 |
46 | Sarah Walch | L | PFRAC | 0:30:38 |
47 | Martin Gebbett | MV50 | Fellandale | 0:30:48 |
48 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | PFRAC | 0:31:01 |
49 | Chris Charlesworth | MV40 | PFRAC | 0:31:31 |
50 | Jeff Miller | MV40 | Meltham | 0:31:42 |
51 | Ian Sutcliffe | MV50 | PFRAC | 0:31:47 |
52 | Nell Law | LV40 | PFRAC | 0:32:31 |
53 | Ashleigh Boiwskill | L | PFRAC | 0:32:35 |
54 | Stu Smith | MV60 | PFRAC | 0:32:36 |
55 | Andrea Henson | LV40 | PFRAC | 0:32:37 |
56 | David Trickett | MV70 | Hallamshire Harriers | 0:33:54 |
57 | Karen Wilson | L | U/A | 0:34:05 |
58 | Sarah Halstead | LV50 | PFRAC | 0:34:19 |
59 | Jude Mathews | L | PFRAC | 0:34:31 |
60 | Barry Needle | MV70 | DPFR | 0:34:49 |
61 | Susan Charlesworth | LV50 | PFRAC | 0:34:49 |
62 | Jane Cockerton | LV50 | PFRAC | 0:34:57 |
63 | Shelley Gill | L | PFRAC | 0:34:57 |
64 | Raymond Brown | MV70 | PFRAC | 0:35:16 |
65 | Myfanwy Cross | L | PFRAC | 0:35:20 |
66 | Annie Ligthowler | LV40 | PFRAC | 0:36:15 |
67 | Dawn Godley | LV50 | PFRAC | 0:37:17 |
68 | Sue Hall | LV50 | PFRAC | 0:37:58 |
69 | Clare Brankin | LV50 | Kingstone | 0:38:19 |
70 | Helen Fryers | LV50 | PFRAC | 0:39:58 |
71 | Lorraine Mackie | LV40 | PFRAC | 0:40:19 |
72 | Teresa Wall | LV60 | PFRAC | 0:40:19 |
73 | Bob Innes | MV60 | PFRAC | 0:42:47 |
74 | Jill Davies | LV60 | PFRAC | 0:43:30 |